[Screen Capture] Xena: Warrior Princess To the Credits Guide Menu  

To the XENA Fan Page


Opening Credits

Starring
      [Xena] .......................... Lucy Lawless

Also Starring
      [Gabrielle] ..................... Renee O'Connor

Motherhood

Guest Starring
      [Joxer] ......................... Ted Raimi
      [Aphrodite] ..................... Alexandra Tydings
      [Eve/Livia] ..................... Adrienne Wilkinson
      [Athena] ........................ Paris Jefferson
      [Virgil] ........................ William Gregory Lee
                                        And
      [Ares] .......................... Kevin Smith
                                        as Ares

Music by .............................. Joseph LoDuca

Developed by .......................... R.J. Stewart

Producer .............................. Bernadette Joyce

Co-Producer ........................... Michael McDonald

Producer .............................. Chris Manheim

New Zealand Producer .................. Chloe Smith

Co-Executive Producer ................. Eric Gruendemann

Executive Producer .................... R.J. Stewart

Created by ............................ John Schulian
                                        and
                                        Rob Tapert

Teleplay by ........................... R.J. Stewart

Story by .............................. Rob Tapert

Directed by ........................... Rick Jacobson

Ending Credits

Executive Producers ................... Sam Raimi
                                        &
                                        Rob Tapert

Closing Credits

Unit Production Manager ............... Eric Gruendemann

First Assistant Director .............. Carmen J. Leonard

Second Assistant Directors ............ Lynn Hargreaves
                                        Katie Tate

Co-Starring
      Hades ........................... Stephen Lovatt
      Discord ......................... Meighan Desmond
      Demios .......................... Joel Tobeck
      Artemis ......................... Josephine Davison
      Hephaestus ...................... Julian Garner
      Alecto .......................... Äsa Lindh
      Tisiphone ....................... Annmarie Dennis
      Shepherd ........................ Diana Rowan
      Baptist ......................... Jon Brazier
      Cullar .......................... Siaosi Fonua
      Horseman ........................ Jonathan Costello
      Gabrielle/Hope Acting Double .... Susan Brady

Director of Photography ............... Warrick Waka Attewell

Edited by ............................. Robert Field

Production Designer ................... Robert Gillies

Costume Designer ...................... Jane Holland

Visual Effects Supervisor (US) ........ Harrison Ellenshaw

New Zealand Casting by ................ Diana Rowan

U.S. Casting by ....................... Hymson-Ayer Casting

Extras Casting Supervisor ............. Tracy Hampton

Stunt Coordinator ..................... Peter Bell

2nd Unit Director ..................... Paul Grinder

Camera Operator ....................... Dana Little

Gaffer ................................ Pete Gilmour

Key Grip .............................. Simon Hawkins

Wardrobe Coordinator .................. Nicola Newman

2nd Unit Assistant Director ........... Richard Barr

2nd Unit Director of Photography ...... Aaron Morton

Visual Effects Supervisor (NZ) ........ George Port

Visual Effects Coordinator (US) ....... Martin Lam

Visual Effects by ..................... Flat Earth

2 D Supervisor ........................ Mark Tamny

2 D Artists ........................... Owen Hammer
                                        David Rednour
                                        Eric Reinhard

Digital Matte Paintings ............... Phil Carbonaro

3 D Supervisor ........................ Everett Burrell

3 D Artist ............................ Kevin Struckman

Creature & Make-up Effects by ......... KNB EFX Group, Inc.

On-Set Supervisor ..................... Melanie Tooker

Sound Recordist ....................... Graham Morris

Script Supervisor ..................... Monique Knight

Make-up/Hair Supervisor ............... Francia Smeets

Mechanical Effects Supervisor ......... Ken Durey

Location Manager ...................... Sally Sherratt

Unit Manager .......................... Reg Gibson

Assistant Cast Coordinator ............ Danielle White

Art Directors ......................... Jennifer Ward
                                        Roger Guise

Art Department Coordinator ............ Joanna Henaghan

Construction Manager .................. Phil Chitty

Scenic Artist ......................... Paul Radford

Set Dresser ........................... Marc Bergman

Horse Wrangler ........................ Sandi Rayner

Production Accountant ................. Keith MacKenzie

Production Coordinators ............... Simon Ambridge
                                        Moira Grant
                                        Phee Phanshell

Writers' Assistant .................... Adele Lim

Creative Associate .................... Geoffrey Martin

Post Production Sound ................. Digital Sound & Picture

Post Sound Supervisor ................. Jason Schmid

Rerecording Mixer ..................... Bill Smith

ADR Supervisor ........................ Tim Boggs

Supervising Music Editor .............. Philip Tallman

Assistant Film Editor ................. Michelle Walsh

Post Production Supervisor ............ Robert B. Guth

Post Production Coordinator ........... Edwin B. Stalter

Supervising Executive for
the Action Pack ....................... Alex Beaton

To the Humorous Disclaimer
To the Standard Disclaimer
To the Airdates Summary
To the Top

[Previous] -- Previous Episode / Menu -- [Menu]


[Back]Back to the XENA Fan Page


[Return]Return to Main Page

Logomancy Logomancy is a web and CD-ROM design group based in Riverdale, NYC, and Austin, TX. Questions or Comments? Don't hesitate to let us know!