[Screen Capture] Xena: Warrior Princess To the Credits Guide Menu  

To the XENA Fan Page


Opening Credits

Starring
      [Xena] ....................... Lucy Lawless

Also Starring
      [Gabrielle] .................. Renee O'Connor

Forget Me Not

Guest Starring
      [Joxer] ...................... Ted Raimi
      [Ares] ....................... Kevin Smith

Music by ........................... Joseph LoDuca

Developed by ....................... R.J. Stewart

Coordinating Producer .............. Bernadette Joyce

New Zealand Producer ............... Chloe Smith

Supervising Producer ............... Liz Friedman

Co-Executive Producer .............. Eric Gruendemann

Co-Executive Producer .............. Steven L. Sears

Executive Producer ................. R.J. Stewart

Created by ......................... John Schulian
                                     and
                                     Rob Tapert

Written by ......................... Hilary J. Bader

Directed by ........................ Charlie Haskell

Ending Credits

Executive Producers ................ Sam Raimi
                                     &
                                     Rob Tapert

Closing Credits

Executive Story Editor ............. Chris Manheim

Unit Production Manager ............ Chloe Smith

First Assistant Director ........... Anna Gundesen

Second Assistant Director .......... Lisa Marinkovich

Co-Starring
      Mnemo Syne ................... Jan Hellriegel
      Guard ........................ Mark Webley
      Young Woman .................. Lana Garland

Director of Photography ............ Donald Duncan

Edited by .......................... Jim Prior

Visual Effects Supervisor .......... Kevin O'Neill

Production Designer ................ Robert Gillies

Costume Designer ................... Ngila Dickson

New Zealand Casting by ............. Diana Rowan

U.S. Casting by .................... Beth Hymson-Ayer, C.S.A.

Extras Casting Director ............ Tracy Hampton

Stunt Coordinator .................. Peter Bell

2nd Unit Director .................. Paul Grinder

Camera Operator .................... Cameron McLean

Gaffer ............................. Pete Gilmour

Key Grip ........................... Dennis Thompson

Wardrobe Design Assistant .......... Janis MacEwan

2nd Unit Assistant Director ........ Neil James

2nd Unit Director of Photography ... Kevin Riley

Visual Effects by .................. Flat Earth

Digital Composite Supervisor ....... Kevin Kutchaver

3-D Animation Supervisor ........... Doug Beswick

3-D Supervisor ..................... Everett Burrell

2-D Composite Artists .............. Mark Tamny
                                     Bob Lloyd

3-D Animation ...................... Ron Herbst

Digital Matte Paintings ............ Phil Carbonaro

Visual Effects Coordinators ........ Martin Lam
                                     Kevin Blank

Visual Effects Editor .............. Jody Fedele

Sound Recordist .................... Graham Morris

Script Supervisor .................. Kathleen Thomas

Make-up/Hair Supervisor ............ Francia Smeets

Mechanical Effects Supervisor ...... Ken Durey

Location Manager ................... Sally Sherratt

Unit Manager ....................... Graeme Sang

Art Directors ...................... Mike Becroft
                                     Jill Cormack

Art Department Coordinator ......... Joanna Henaghan

Construction Manager ............... Phil Chitty

Scenic Artist ...................... Paul Radford

Set Dresser ........................ Jeanette Goode

Horse Wrangler ..................... Iain Horace Newton

Production Accountant .............. Keith MacKenzie

Production Coordinators ............ Nathalie Celie
                                     Moira Grant
                                     Jane Lindsay
                                     Phee Phanshell

Script Coordinator ................. Maggie Hickerson

Production Associate ............... Teresa Rowlee

Post Production Sound .............. Digital Sound & Picture

Post Sound Supervisor .............. Jason Schmid

Rerecording Mixer .................. Patrick Giraudi

ADR Supervisor ..................... Tim Boggs

Action Pack Theme by ............... Ray Bunch

Supervising Music Editor ........... Philip Tallman

Music Editor ....................... Nic. tenBroek

Assistant Film Editor .............. Patricia Parsi

Post Production Supervisors ........ Sam Clark
                                     D. Gunther Tarampi

Post Production Coordinator ........ Robert B. Guth

Supervising Executive for
the Action Pack .................... Alex Beaton

To the Humorous Disclaimer
To the Standard Disclaimer
To the Airdates Summary
To the Top

[Previous Episode] -- Previous Episode / Next Episode -- [Next]


[Back]Back to the XENA Fan Page


[Return]Return to Main Page

Logomancy Logomancy is a web and CD-ROM design group based in Riverdale, NYC, and Austin, TX. Questions or Comments? Don't hesitate to let us know!